Total

£27.00

Electronics

>

Other Electronics

Cables To Go 3m Sc/sc Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Cable

RRP

£29.70

£27

Brand new

Free UK delivery

Get it by Wed, October 23

Secured payment

Guarantee

30-Day Guarantee

Learn more

Description

? Typical Return Loss: -25 dB. ? Buffer Material: PVC. ? Buffer OD: 900 ?m. ? Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated). ? Jacket OD: 2.8 mm. ? Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs). ? Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs). ? Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm. ? Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in). ? Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in). ? Crush Resistan...ce: 750 N/cm. ? Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles. ? Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles. ? Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km. ? Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km. ? Operating Temperature: -20¡ãC to +70¡ãC. Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A. ? Color: Orange. ? Length: 3m. ? Mfr: Cables To Go. ? Jacket Rating: Standard. 62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any applicatio Key Features: - ? Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.? SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip).? ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth.? Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB.? Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB.

Read more about this item

Meet BrandedAndNew

BrandedAndNew

Premium seller of branded and new equipment.

icon referral present

Share this item, earn £10

Share this item with a friend to give them $20 towards buying it. We’ll also give you $10 credit when they do!

RRP

£29.70

£27

Brand new

Free UK delivery

Get it by Wed, October 23

Secured payment

Guarantee

30-Day Guarantee

Learn more

Other items from BrandedAndNew

People also viewed