Total

£9.00

Electronics

>

Other Electronics

StarTech.com 2 m Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Gb Aqua, Multimode Duplex 50/125, LSZH, LC/LC, OM3, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

RRP

£9.90

£9

Brand new

Free UK delivery

Get it by Sun, October 20

Secured payment

Guarantee

30-Day Guarantee

Learn more

Description

Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks. Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance. Backed by StarTech's Lifetime Warranty. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Broadband systems. Telecommunication / Data communication. Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments. Key Features: - D...eliver fast and reliable data transfers safely over high end networking equipment - 10Gb fiber cable / 2 m fiber Optic Patch cable / OM3 fiber cable / 2 m Duplex fiber cable / LC to LC / Multimode 50/125 Patch cable / 2m Aqua fiber cable - OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz - Laser-optimized multimode fiber - Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes with LSZH rating

Read more about this item

Meet BrandedAndNew

BrandedAndNew

Premium seller of branded and new equipment.

icon referral present

Share this item, earn £10

Share this item with a friend to give them $20 towards buying it. We’ll also give you $10 credit when they do!

RRP

£9.90

£9

Brand new

Free UK delivery

Get it by Sun, October 20

Secured payment

Guarantee

30-Day Guarantee

Learn more